Search hotels

Check-in date

Check-out date

Join in

Send page to a friend

5065 views since 25/02/2010

Britain's Favourite School

Current top School

1: Ladies' College (229 votes) St Peter Port

2: North Berwick High School (224 votes) North Berwick

3: Pulford Lower School (167 votes) Leighton Buzzard

4: Middlesbrough College (36 votes) Middlesbrough

5: James Allen's Girls' School (20 votes) Dulwich

6: Newtownabbey Independent Christian School (13 votes) Newtownabbey

7: Cornist Park County Primary School (13 votes) Flint

8: Llanfyllin High School (10 votes) Llanfyllin

9: Reading School (10 votes) Reading

10: Portree High School (9 votes) Portree

11: Uppingham School (8 votes) Uppingham

12: St Ambrose Barlow RC High School (8 votes) Swinton

13: Brighton College (8 votes) Brighton

14: Rossall School (8 votes) Fleetwood

15: Queen's College (8 votes) Taunton

16: Saint Richardís (6 votes) Bromyard

17: Tonbridge School (5 votes) Tonbridge

18: Maidenhall Primary School (5 votes) Luton

19: St Maryís RC Primary School (5 votes) Consett

20: Offley Junior School (5 votes) Sandbach

21: Halton Lodge Primary School (5 votes) Runcorn

22: Samuel Kings Secondary School (5 votes) Alston

23: Kiltearn Primary School (5 votes) Evanton

24: Highcliffe Primary School (5 votes) Birstall

25: Brushwood Junior School (5 votes) Chesham

26: Newberries Primary School (4 votes) Radlett

27: Kirkham Grammar School (4 votes) Preston

28: Hannah Ball County First School (4 votes) High Wycombe

29: Clydemuir Primary (4 votes) Clydebank

30: Weaverthorpe C of E Primary School (4 votes) Weaverthorpe

31: Piddle Valley C of E VA First School (4 votes) Piddletrenthide

32: Hordle Walhampton School (4 votes) Lymington

33: Sacred Heart Preparatory School (4 votes) Chew Magna

34: Arnold School (4 votes) Blackpool

35: Newlands Manor School (4 votes) Seaford

36: Eynsham Primary School (4 votes) Eynsham

37: Pipers Corner School (4 votes) High Wycombe

38: All Hallows School (4 votes) Shepton Mallet

39: The Princess Helena College (3 votes) Hitchin

40: Fleming Fulton School (3 votes) Belfast

41: Bootham School (3 votes) York

42: Brambletye Junior School (3 votes) Redhill

43: St Dogmaels County Primary School (3 votes) St Dogmaels

44: Atlantic College (3 votes) Llantwit Major

45: Sandfields Primary School (3 votes) Port Talbot

46: Hallside Primary School (3 votes) Cambuslang

47: St Peters RC Primary School (3 votes) Marlow

48: Meadfurlong Middle School (3 votes) Milton Keynes

49: Junction Farm Primary School (3 votes) Eaglescliffe

50: St Joseph's Boys High School (3 votes) Newry

see full list
51: William Hulmeís Grammar School (3 votes) Manchester

52: Taunton School (3 votes) Taunton

53: St Markís C of E Primary School (3 votes) Worsley

54: Coltishall Primary School (3 votes) Coltishall

55: Greenfields School (3 votes) Forest Row

56: Kircubbin Primary School (3 votes) Kircubbin

57: Lostwithiel School (3 votes) Lostwithiel

58: Icknield Community College (3 votes) Watlington

59: Tudhoe Colliery Primary School (3 votes) Spennymoor

60: Trevisglas Community College (3 votes) Newquay

61: Downs Infant School (3 votes) Brighton

62: Kingsmead School (3 votes) Hoylake

63: Windsor Community Primary School (3 votes) Toxteth

64: Abbey Gate College (3 votes) Chester

65: Craig-Y-Nos School (3 votes) Swansea

66: Monkstown Community School (3 votes) Newtownabbey

67: St Brigid's (3 votes) Denbigh

68: Beyton Middle School (3 votes) Beyton

69: St Minver Primary School (3 votes) Wadebridge

70: Pallister Park Primary School (3 votes) Middlesbrough

71: Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College (3 votes) Altrincham

72: St Philipís Special School (3 votes) Chessington

73: The Chalfonts Community College GMS (3 votes) Chalfont St Peter

74: Kingham Hill School (3 votes) Chipping Norton

75: Montessori Childrenís House (3 votes) Beaconsfield

76: Kent & Sussex Montessori Centre (3 votes) Edenbridge

77: Woodside Park International School (3 votes) Finchley

78: Carterton Primary School (2 votes) Carterton

79: St Barbaraís Primary School (2 votes) Muirhead

80: Manor House School (2 votes) Ashby-de-la-Zouch

81: Brighton College Prep School (2 votes) Brighton

82: St Joseph's Preparatory School (2 votes) Stoke-on-Trent

83: St Anthonyís RC Secondary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

84: Kyle Primary School (2 votes) Kyle of Lochalsh

85: New Hall School (2 votes) Chelmsford

86: The Manor Preparatory School (2 votes) Abingdon

87: Dulwich College (2 votes) Dulwich

88: The Knoll School (2 votes) Kidderminster

89: Bootle High School (2 votes) Bootle

90: Emmanuel Christian School (2 votes) Caerphilly

91: Arley House PNEU School (2 votes) East Leake

92: Priory Park Infants School (2 votes) St Neots

93: Sanquhar Primary School (2 votes) Sanquhar

94: Brook Farm Nursery School (2 votes) Malpas

95: The Atherley School (2 votes) Southampton

96: Heatherton House School (2 votes) Amersham

97: Hillside School (2 votes) Aberdour

98: Lancing College (2 votes) Lancing

99: Hummersea Primary School (2 votes) Saltburn By The Sea

100: Holtspur Combined School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

101: Misbourne School (2 votes) Great Missenden

102: Moreton Hall School (2 votes) Oswestry

103: Padstow Primary School (2 votes) Padstow

104: Hilden Grange Preparatory School (2 votes) Tonbridge

105: Salisbury Cathedral School (2 votes) Salisbury

106: Bloomfield Collegiate Schools (2 votes) Belfast

107: Ramnoth County Junior School (2 votes) Wisbech

108: Clapham Preschool (2 votes) Turvey

109: Dixie Grammar and Wolstan Prep Schools (2 votes) Market Bosworth

110: Roedean School (2 votes) Brighton

111: Curzon C of E Combined School (2 votes) Amersham

112: Brereton C opf E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

113: Woolston High School (2 votes) Warrington

114: Disraeli School (2 votes) High Wycombe

115: Septom Park School (2 votes) Stoke Poges

116: Orchard Day Nursery (2 votes) Handforth

117: Ipswich High School GDST (2 votes) Ipswich

118: Methodist College (2 votes) Belfast

119: Brabyns School (2 votes) Marple

120: Stonyhurst College (2 votes) Stonyhurst

121: Bradford Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

122: William Durrant County Middle School (2 votes) Chesham

123: Highfield Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

124: Tiffin School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

125: Pondhu Primary School (2 votes) St Austell

126: Saint George's School for Girls (2 votes) Edinburgh

127: Francis Holland School CG (2 votes) Westminster

128: Knowsley Community College (2 votes) Knowsley

129: Elstow Lower School (2 votes) Elstow

130: Whithorn Primary School (2 votes) Whithorn

131: Farnborough Hill (2 votes) Farnborough

132: Winteringham Primary School (2 votes) Winteringham

133: Beechlawn Special School (2 votes) Hillsborough

134: Rydal Penrhos Preparatory School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

135: St Josephís RC Primary School (2 votes) Bracknell

136: Ysgol Hirael School (2 votes) Bangor

137: Wymondham High School (2 votes) Wymondham

138: Manor Green Primary School (2 votes) Ifield

139: Ysgol Ardudwy (2 votes) Harlech

140: Icknield County Middle School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

141: Kinross Primary School (2 votes) Kinross

142: Stamford Park Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Hale

143: Purcell School of Music (2 votes) Watford

144: Hamilton College (2 votes) Hamilton

145: Drove Primary School (2 votes) Cricklade

146: Startforth Morritt C of E Primary School (2 votes) Barnard Castle

147: Holbeton County Primary School (2 votes) Holbeton

148: Eastbourne College (2 votes) Eastbourne

149: Ashmead Combined School (2 votes) Aylesbury

150: Dr Challonerís Grammar School (2 votes) Amersham

151: Holy Trinity C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cookham

152: Daldorch House School (2 votes) Catrine

153: Alder Grange Community & Technology College (2 votes) Rawtenstall

154: Burrowbridge C of E Primary School (2 votes) Burrowbridge

155: Carr Manor High School (2 votes) Leeds

156: Cordyce School (2 votes) Aberdeen

157: Oxford House (2 votes) Colchester

158: Llandrindod Wells County Primary School (2 votes) Llandrindod Wells

159: The Edinburgh Academy Junior School (2 votes) Edinburgh

160: Tollbrae PrimarySchool (2 votes) Airdrie

161: East Bergholt C of E Primary School (2 votes) East Bergholt

162: Osbourne House School (2 votes) Dysart

163: South Grange Nursery School (2 votes) Ascot

164: The Froebelian School (2 votes) Leeds

165: Prestwood County First School (2 votes) Great Missenden

166: Sandiway Primary School (2 votes) Sandiway

167: St Ives School (2 votes) St Ives

168: Haresfoot Preparatory School (2 votes) Berkhamsted

169: Bruce College (2 votes) Belfast

170: Elmhurst School for Dance (2 votes) Birmingham

171: St Ives School of Painting (2 votes) St Ives

172: St Johnís School (2 votes) Sidmouth

173: Mayville High School (2 votes) Southsea

174: Repton School (2 votes) Derby

175: Bishopswood Junior School (2 votes) Tadley

176: Millfield Preparatory (2 votes) Glastonbury

177: Overfields Primary School (2 votes) Ormesby

178: Mawdsley St Peters C of E School (2 votes) Mawdesley

179: Silcoates School (2 votes) Wakefield

180: St Mary & St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Stony Stratford

181: The Downs School (2 votes) Wraxall

182: Puddle Duck Nursery School (2 votes) Colmworth

183: Blackwood Primary School (2 votes) Blackwood

184: Easton Garfords Primary School (2 votes) Easton On The Hill

185: Howletch Lane Primary School (2 votes) Peterlee

186: Chethamís School of Music (2 votes) Manchester

187: Waterside County Combined School (2 votes) Chesham

188: Winton Primary School (2 votes) Ardrossan

189: Coconuts Nursery School (2 votes) Maidenhead

190: Acorns Primary & Nursery School (2 votes) Ellesmere Port

191: Bedstone College (2 votes) Bucknell

192: Thorpe Hall School (2 votes) Southend-on-Sea

193: Alyth Primary School (2 votes) Alyth

194: Tregaron Secondary School (2 votes) Tregaron

195: London Christian School (2 votes) Southwark

196: St Mary's R C Primary School (2 votes) Haddington

197: Castle Douglas High School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

198: Templefield Lower School (2 votes) Flitwick

199: Barford C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Barford

200: George Fentham Primary School (2 votes) Hampton-in-Arden

201: The Abbey School (2 votes) Reading

202: Edington and Shapwick School (2 votes) Bridgwater

203: Grantown Primary School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

204: Dean Close Preparatory School (2 votes) Cheltenham

205: Perth Y Terfyn Infant School (2 votes) Holywell

206: Ashton House School (2 votes) Brentford

207: Hill House St Mary's School (2 votes) Doncaster

208: St Mellion C of E Primary School (2 votes) St Mellion

209: Ysgol Rhys Prichard (2 votes) Llandovery

210: Markethill School (2 votes) Turriff

211: Birkenhead School (2 votes) Wirral

212: Parkgate Primary School (2 votes) Neston

213: Good Shepherd RC Primary School (2 votes) Shepherds Bush

214: Lime House School (2 votes) Carlisle

215: Brigham Playgroup (2 votes) Biggleswade

216: Kinlochbervie High School (2 votes) Lairg

217: Chilton Foliat C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hungerford

218: Dutch School (2 votes) Aberdeen

219: Park School for Girls (2 votes) Ilford

220: Arbour Vale School (2 votes) Slough

221: King's College School (2 votes) Wimbledon

222: Penponds Primary School (2 votes) Camborne

223: Ridgeway School (2 votes) Plympton

224: Park Primary School (2 votes) Stranraer

225: Kingscote Pre-Preparatory School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

226: Whitchurch County Primary School (2 votes) Pangbourne

227: Thomas RC Primary School (2 votes) Middlesbrough

228: Beauly Primary School (2 votes) Beauly

229: Ryecroft Middle School (2 votes) Rocester

230: Alfriston Special School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

231: St Maryís Primary School (2 votes) Newcastle

232: Exford C of E V C First School (2 votes) Exford

233: Prestwood County Middle School (2 votes) Great Missenden

234: Olney First School (2 votes) Olney

235: Birchington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Birchington

236: Chalfont St Giles County First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

237: St Paulinus C of E Primary School (2 votes) Crayford

238: Homewood Independent School (2 votes) St Albans

239: St John's College (2 votes) Cardiff

240: Eversfield Prep School (2 votes) Solihull

241: Cwmbach Junior School (2 votes) Aberdare

242: Crescent School (2 votes) Rugby

243: Dorridge Nursery & Infant School (2 votes) Dorridge

244: St Anselmís School (2 votes) Bakewell

245: Claires Courts School (2 votes) Maidenhead

246: Fairway Primary School (2 votes) Stockport

247: Boscastle Primary School (2 votes) Boscastle

248: Worth School (2 votes) Crawley

249: Chalfont St Peterís C of E Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

250: Betws Yn Rhos Controlled School (2 votes) Betws Yn Rhos

251: Tregadillett Primary School (2 votes) Launceston

252: Ramillies Hall (2 votes) Cheadle

253: Hinstock Primary School (2 votes) Hinstock

254: Swadelands School (2 votes) Lenham

255: Belmont School (2 votes) Mill Hill

256: St Mary's College (2 votes) Liverpool

257: Brockenhurst C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Brockenhurst

258: Mowden Hall School (2 votes) Stocksfield

259: Davenies School (2 votes) Beaconsfield

260: Darland High School (2 votes) Rossett

261: Rothley C of E Primary School (2 votes) Rothley

262: St Francis C of E Primary School (2 votes) Falmouth

263: Bishop Parker Catholic School (2 votes) Bletchley

264: Carclaze Infants School (2 votes) St Austell

265: Ferryside Primary School (2 votes) Ferryside

266: Pinewood School (2 votes) Swindon

267: Church Drive Primary School (2 votes) Port Sunlight

268: Rugby School (2 votes) Rugby

269: Clifton C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Ashbourne

270: Rydal Penrhos Senior School (2 votes) Colwyn Bay

271: Grantown Grammar School (2 votes) Grantown-on-Spey

272: Hatherop Castle Preparatory School (2 votes) Cirencester

273: Dunblane High School (2 votes) Dunblane

274: Bromsgrove Preparatory School (2 votes) Bromsgrove

275: Pennar Infants School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

276: Broussa Nursery School (2 votes) Hale

277: St Paulís RC Primary School (2 votes) East Calder

278: Saint Johnís College (2 votes) Southsea

279: Hawthorn Comprehensive School (2 votes) Pontypridd

280: Towcester Church of England Primary School (2 votes) Towcester

281: Vernon Lodge Preparatory School (2 votes) Brewood

282: Heritage House Special School (2 votes) Chesham

283: Ysgol Yr Esgob VA Primary School (2 votes) Caerwys

284: Fairfield Infant & Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

285: Woodstock Primary School (2 votes) Kilmarnock

286: Eastborough Primary School (2 votes) Maidstone

287: Landulph Primary School (2 votes) Saltash

288: Queen's College London (2 votes) Fitzrovia

289: King Edward VI High School for Girls (2 votes) Birmingham

290: Little Paxton Primary School (2 votes) St Neots

291: Northfield Comprehensive School (2 votes) Billingham

292: Stoke Canon Primary School (2 votes) Stoke Canon

293: Westmere Primary School (2 votes) Sutton Bridge

294: Longclose School (2 votes) Upton

295: Padbury C of E First School (2 votes) Buckingham

296: Little Kingshill County Combined School (2 votes) Great Missenden

297: Kent College (2 votes) Canterbury

298: Croydon High School GDST (2 votes) Croydon

299: Dee Banks School (2 votes) Chester

300: Cluny Primary School (2 votes) Buckie

301: Malvern College (2 votes) Malvern

302: Chalfont St Giles Middle School (2 votes) Chalfont St Giles

303: The Abbey (2 votes) Woodbridge

304: Featherstone Primary School (2 votes) Erdington

305: Glamis Primary School (2 votes) Glamis

306: Malton Community Primary School (2 votes) Malton

307: Bury Grammar School (Girls) (2 votes) Bury

308: Perrott Hill School (2 votes) Crewkerne

309: Chalfont St Peter First School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

310: Heald Place Primary School (2 votes) Rusholme

311: Chestnut Lodge Special School (2 votes) Widnes

312: Uplands Primary School (2 votes) Sandhurst

313: Harrow School (2 votes) Harrow

314: Sutton on the Forest C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sutton on the Forest

315: Brough Primary School (2 votes) Brough

316: Houghton County Primary School (2 votes) Houghton

317: Templeton Community Primary School (2 votes) Narberth

318: Holmes Chapel Comprehensive School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

319: Castlehill Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

320: Hollywell (VC) Middle School (2 votes) Cranfield

321: Ramshaw Primary School (2 votes) Bishop Auckland

322: Douglas-Ewart High School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

323: Lew Trenchard Primary School (2 votes) Lewdown

324: Gateway School (2 votes) Great Missenden

325: Northgate School (2 votes) Rhyl

326: Cannington C of E Primary School (2 votes) Cannington

327: Tormead School (2 votes) Guildford

328: Lovat Middle School (2 votes) Newport Pagnell

329: Kelvedon St Mary's Primary School (2 votes) Kelvedon

330: Victoria Community County High School (2 votes) Crewe

331: Yarrells School (2 votes) Poole

332: Living Rivers Christian School (2 votes) Ballymena

333: Derby Grammar School for Boys (2 votes) Derby

334: John Gibbard Sharnbrook School (2 votes) Sharnbrook

335: Chase Academy (2 votes) Cannock

336: Conifers Preparatory & Nursery School (2 votes) Midhurst

337: Hatchride County Primary School (2 votes) Crowthorne

338: Leyburn County Primary School (2 votes) Leyburn

339: Stogumber C of E School (2 votes) Stogumber

340: Newton Primary School (2 votes) Dunblane

341: St John GM Infant School (2 votes) Newbury

342: City of London School For Girls (2 votes) Barbican

343: Castel Primary School (2 votes) Castel

344: Dedworth County Middle School (2 votes) Windsor

345: Rudston Preparatory School (2 votes) Rotherham

346: St Mary's R C School (2 votes) Pembroke Dock

347: Corfe Castle C of E First School (2 votes) Corfe Castle

348: St John's-on-the-Hill (2 votes) Chepstow

349: Hook Norton C of E Primary School (2 votes) Hook Norton

350: King Edwin Primary School (2 votes) Edwinstowe

351: St Margaretís RC Primary School (2 votes) South Queensferry

352: St Maryís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Mildenhall

353: Stanbridge Earls School (2 votes) Romsey

354: Wetherby St James C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Wetherby

355: Lacey Green Primary School (2 votes) Wilmslow

356: Parcyrhun County Primary School (2 votes) Ammanford

357: Thatcham Preschool (2 votes) Thatcham

358: St Catherineís Preparatory School (2 votes) Hyde

359: Pelton Primary School (2 votes) Chester Le Street

360: All Saints Primary School (2 votes) Thurlestone

361: St Edmundís Primary School (2 votes) Hoxne

362: Maltmanís Green (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

363: Holyrood Community School (2 votes) Chard

364: Read School (2 votes) Selby

365: Ann Edwards C of E Primary School (2 votes) South Cerney

366: Surbiton High School (2 votes) Kingston upon Thames

367: Marsden Infant & Nursery School (2 votes) Marsden

368: Cedars School of Excellence (2 votes) Greenock

369: St Andrewís School (2 votes) Bedford

370: Kirkbean Primary School (2 votes) Kirkbean

371: Kingsley School (2 votes) Leamington Spa

372: Ballycastle High School (2 votes) Ballycastle

373: Consett Junior School (2 votes) Consett

374: Norman Court Preparatory School (2 votes) West Tytherley

375: Clyde Valley High School (2 votes) Wishaw

376: Chestnut Lane School (2 votes) Amersham

377: Inchture Primary School (2 votes) Inchture

378: Thornton Watlass C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Thornton Watlass

379: Robertswood Combined & Nursery School (2 votes) Chalfont St Peter

380: St Bedeís RC Junior School (2 votes) Widnes

381: Kingsmead Community School (2 votes) Wiveliscombe

382: Lerryn School (2 votes) Lostwithiel

383: Terra Nova Prep School (2 votes) Holmes Chapel

384: Tower College (2 votes) Rainhill

385: Colquhoun Park Primary School (2 votes) Bearsden

386: Scoil Na Fuiseoige (2 votes) Belfast

387: St Ninains RC Primary School (2 votes) Newton Stewart

388: Allendale County First School (2 votes) Allendale

389: Holbeach Primary School (2 votes) Holbeach

390: Gayhurst School (2 votes) Gerrards Cross

391: Holy Family RC Primary School (2 votes) Darlington

392: Wymondham C of E Primary School (2 votes) Wymondham

393: St Mary's Hall (2 votes) Brighton

394: South Ascot Preschool Group (2 votes) Ascot

395: Bradford Girls' Grammar School (2 votes) Bradford

396: Clearwell C of E School (2 votes) Clearwell

397: Looe Infants & Juniors School (2 votes) Looe

398: Derwent Lodge Preparatory School for Girls (2 votes) Tonbridge

399: Kingsland Grange (2 votes) Shrewsbury

400: St Peterís Primary School (2 votes) Wem

401: Connaught Junior School (2 votes) Bagshot

402: Skipsea County Primary School (2 votes) Skipsea

403: Fishguard RC School (2 votes) Fishguard

404: Blaydon West Primary School (2 votes) Blaydon On Tyne

405: Wolvercote Primary School (2 votes) Lower Wolvercote

406: Hardgate Primary School (2 votes) Castle Douglas

407: Abbotsford School (2 votes) Kenilworth

408: Glencraig Curative School (2 votes) Holywood

409: St Johnís C of E Primary School (2 votes) Sandbach

410: Aran Hall School (2 votes) Dolgellau

411: King's Hall (2 votes) Taunton

412: Levendale Primary School (2 votes) Yarm

413: St Johns C of E School (2 votes) Princes Risborough

414: Cranbourne County Primary School (2 votes) Winkfield

415: Westminster School (2 votes) Westminster

416: The Elms (2 votes) Malvern

417: Lacey Green C of E Schools (2 votes) Saunderton

418: Ysgol Dewi Sant (2 votes) St Davids

419: Liverpool College (2 votes) Liverpool

420: St Albans School (2 votes) St Albans

421: Springfield Lower School (2 votes) Bedford

422: Park Royal Community School (2 votes) Macclesfield

423: Westgate Junior Schoolż (2 votes) Lincoln

424: Beacon School (2 votes) Amersham

425: Wykeham House School (2 votes) Fareham

426: Eaton Primary School (2 votes) Tarporley

427: Aysgarth School Trust Ltd (2 votes) Bedale

428: Chesham High School (2 votes) Chesham

429: Wearhead Primary School (2 votes) Wearhead

430: Mousehole Community School (2 votes) Mousehole

431: Saint Michael's Preparatory School (2 votes) St Saviour

432: Saint Johnís School (2 votes) Billericay

433: Wendover House School (2 votes) Wendover

434: Westfield School (2 votes) Newcastle upon Tyne

435: Eton Wick C of E First School (2 votes) Eton

436: St Marks C of E Primary School (2 votes) Thatcham

437: St Charles Primary School (2 votes) Cambuslang

438: Llangattock School (2 votes) Monmouth

439: Crosshall Infant School (2 votes) St Neots

440: Woodview Primary School (2 votes) Balsall Heath

441: Milton Keynes Preparatory School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

442: Farlington School (2 votes) Horsham

443: Abbey Primary School (2 votes) Newtownards

444: Ysgol Bro Tryweryn (2 votes) Bala

445: Stockport Grammar Junior School (2 votes) Stockport

446: Ripon Cathedral Choir School (2 votes) Ripon

447: Abbey Gate School (2 votes) Chester

448: Southbank Kensington (2 votes) Kensington

449: Abberley Hall (2 votes) Worcester

450: St Antonyís Preparatory School (2 votes) Sherborne

451: Christ College (2 votes) Brecon

452: Acton High School (2 votes) Acton

453: Polam Hall School (2 votes) Darlington

454: Oughtrington Primary School (2 votes) Lymm

455: Hereford Cathedral School (2 votes) Hereford

456: Shebbear College (2 votes) Beaworthy

457: Princethorpe College (2 votes) Rugby

458: Milngavie Primary School (2 votes) Milngavie

459: Austin Friars St Monicaís (2 votes) Carlisle

460: Ysgol Y Faenol County Primary School (2 votes) Bodelwyddan

461: Glanrafon County Primary School (2 votes) Mold

462: Wilmslow Prep School (2 votes) Wilmslow

463: The Hampshire Schools (2 votes) Knightsbridge

464: Colfe's School (2 votes) Blackheath

465: Clifton Hall School (2 votes) Edinburgh

466: River of Life Christian School (2 votes) Dumfries

467: Parkham Primary School (2 votes) Parkham

468: Olive Tree Primary School (2 votes) Luton

469: Godstowe Prep School (2 votes) High Wycombe

470: Glengormley High School (2 votes) Newtownabbey

471: Somerville Primary School (2 votes) Small Heath

472: Rhws Primary School (2 votes) Rhoose

473: Gamlingay First School (2 votes) Gamlingay

474: West Primary School (2 votes) Kirkcaldy

475: Falmouth Community Upper School (2 votes) Falmouth

476: Drayton Park Combined School (2 votes) Bletchley

477: St Andrews C Of E Primary School (2 votes) Kingston Blount

478: Russell Junior & Infant School (2 votes) Petersham

479: The Wallace High School (2 votes) Lisburn

480: Lintrathen Primary School (2 votes) Bridgend of Lintrathen

481: King's School (2 votes) Bruton

482: St Peter's CofE Combined School (2 votes) Burnham

483: Wildmoor Heath School (2 votes) Crowthorne

484: Acle High School (2 votes) Acle

485: High Wycombe C of E Combined School (2 votes) High Wycombe

486: Colchester High School (2 votes) Colchester

487: Hull Collegiate School (2 votes) Anlaby

488: Gerrans Primary School (2 votes) Portscatho

489: Mount Street Junior School (2 votes) Brecon

490: Green Hill School (2 votes) Evesham

491: Marshfieldís C of E School (2 votes) Ottershaw

492: Merchant Taylors' School (2 votes) Liverpool

493: Westbourne School (2 votes) Penarth

494: Ruckleigh School (2 votes) Solihull

495: Uphall Primary School (2 votes) Uphall

496: Bury Lawn School (2 votes) Milton Keynes

497: Lawnside Lower School (2 votes) Biggleswade

498: John E Batty Primary School (2 votes) Redcar

499: Canolfan Addysg Y Gogarth (2 votes) Llandudno

500: Withington Girls' School (2 votes) Manchester

Page viewed 6876 times since 2nd June 2010

Brit Quote:
I should prefer to have a politician who regularly went to a massage parlour than one who promised a laptop computer for every teacher. - A N Wilson
More Quotes

On this day:
The English Restoration - Charles II lands on British Soil - 1660, HMS Pinafore Opens - 1878, Celtic win the European Cup - 1967, Tubular Bells released - 1973, Star Wars Opens - 1977, HMS Coventry Sunk - 1982
More dates from British history

click here to view all the British counties

County Pages